Sponsors, Foundations and Donors

Would like to thank the following Sponsors for “jumping in”

State of MI Natural Resources Trust Fund

Washtenaw County Parks & Recreation

James A. & Faith Knight Foundation

Ferris & Salter, P.C.

The Buhr Foundation

Ann Arbor Area Community Fdn – Ypsilanti Fund & Youth Council

Ypsilanti Charter Township

Cueter Chrysler-Jeep-Dodge

Eastern Michigan University

Edward F. Redies Foundation

Gene Butman Ford Sales, Inc.

Marsh Plating Corporation

Northern Michigan Foundation

Bank of Ann Arbor

Ford Motor Company Fund

Aubree’s Flagstar LLC

Charles Reinhart Company Realtors

IHA Health Services Corp.

The Rocket Candy & Novelties

Kiwanis Club of Ypsilanti

Kiwanis Club of Ann Arbor Fdn

A J Leo Electric & Solar

Marwil & Associates, LLC

Daycroft Montessori School

David Mueller & Associates LLC

Awesome Foundation

Key Bank

Red Rock BBQ

Washtenaw Co. Skilled Building Trades Council Inc

Thanks to all of our Friends!

Adams, Justin

Adato, Bryan V.

Adato, Venise B.

Alpha Delta Kappa – Beta Zeta Chapter

Anderson, Paul H.

Anderson, Warwick

Andrew Muth & Patricia A. Saad Fund of the Fidelity Charitable…

Angeli, Gina

Angeli, Julie

Angeli, Karen

Angeli, Leonard M.

Anhut, William F.

Ann Arbor Smiles Dental

Arcure, Robert M.

Ault, Jena

Bahnmaier, Sara E.

Baker, David A.

Banks, Freddie L.

Barnes, Geraldine K.

Barr, John M.

Barr, Marlene J.

Bashert, Beth C.

Bashert, Lisa M.

Bates, Bradford

Bates, David R.

Bates, Karen Marie

Bates, Lydia R.

Beach, Gregory S.

Beard, Mike

Benevich, Therese

Berman, Kira/Stidd, Sean

Beyer, Jennifer I.

Binder, Doreen

Blower/Massie Family Fund

Blower, Daniel

Bodary, Mike

Bonomini, Nicole E.

Booms, Alvin

Bowen, Harry W.

Bray, Tamara L.

Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Local No. 9 MI

Brintley, Marshall

Brooks, Maida

Broughton, Elizabeth A.

Brown, Jeffrey D.

Brown, Paul

Bruenger, John A.

Bruxvoort, Brian W.

Bryson, James G.

Bunge, Karen L.

Bunnell, David B.

Burchett, Patricia L.

Burdick, Alex

Burpee, Thomas R.

Burton, Mary

Butchart, Joseph

Bylsma, Gordon J.

Cameron, Andrew

Capps, Toni L.

Capuano, Joseph V.

Carbone, James A.

Casey, Matthew J.

Chamberlain, Kathleen P.

Chapman, Miriam F.

Chisnell, Lanette

Choberka, David

Clark, Justin L.

Clarke, Kristina

Cline, William

Clouse, Brian G.

Collins, Suzanne C.

Colvig, Matthew R.

Community Policing Action Council

Cook, Colleen

Cook, James D.

Cox, Cynthia

Cox, Daniel H.

Cuhran, Kristen J.

Curran, John P.

Dairy Queen Store, No 10312

Dan Cameron Family Foundation

Daniels, Matthew R.

Daniels, Thomas E.

Dauphin, V. Barry

David Mueller & Associates

Davignon, Paul J.

Davis, Daniel N.

Davis, John W.

DeBacker, Michael J.

Delcamp, John C.

Dennis, William L.

Dickey, Lynne

Dionne, Ronald W.

Dobson, Molly

Dobson, Stephen B.

Doe, Lawrence J.

Donnelly, John J.

Doorlag, Mark H.

Dority, Evan H.

Dornbos, Bonnie J.

Downtown Association of Ypsilanti

Doyle, Robert R.

Dries, James L.

Ducharme, Robert J.

Dull, William J.

Dunkelberg-Booker, Susan

Dunkle, Rebecca

Dunning Toyota Ann Arbor

Dvorak DC, Kathleen M.

Dykman, Arthur D.

Eaton, George F.

Eaton, Patricia Hoffman

Eccles, Jacquelynne

Edmonds, Amanda

Edwards, James A.

Egedy, Douglas R.

Elliott, Bruce N.

Elliott, Scott F.

Elliott, Susan K.

Emmanuel Lutheran Church Boy Scouts Troop 290

Enserink, Scott

Fairfield, Richard T.

Faith Assembly Church of Ypsilanti

Fallis, Stacey

Farmer, Cheryl C.

Faul, Jessica/ McGovern, Edward

Fausett, Hayden

Fennel, William E.

Findlater, Janet E.

Fink & Valvo, PLLC

Fitzsimmons, Joseph

Flavell, Jodi

Florey, James L.

Fortune, Richard

Found, R. Elaine

Free and Accepted Masons of MI

Freeth, Douglas D.

Fuller, Michael K.

Funk, Marilyn

Garboden, Mary S.

Garvey, Hailey

Garvey, Matthew C.

Gates, Shawn

Gawlas, John C.

Gehrke, Carolyn J.

Gehrke, Charles F.

Gehrke, Mark

Gehrke, Sue G.

Genisio, Brian

Gillman, Andrew B.

Glass, Michael K.

Glassman, Robert S.

Glover, Roy A.

Goebel III, Clement J.

Goetz, Kenneth D.

Goodman, George D.

Goodman, Mark

Graessley, Shirley

Grant, Laurie

Graves, Bruce

Greene, Bert I.

Greff, Matt & Renee

Griffin, Earnest

Gross, Steven A.

Gunn, Robert C.

Gustafson, Ed

Gustafson, Jeffrey Lane

Guy-Robinson, Lori

Haabs Restaurant

Hall, Talton

Hamilton, Lawrence

Harrison, Marcia D.

Hastie, Brock E.

Hayes, Beverly J.

Hickey, Georgina S.

Hill, Elizabeth L.

Hirschfelder, Adrienne

Hitchins, Diana

Holden, Jodi L.

Holliday, Lucile

Hooghart, Anne M.

Hopper, Andrew C.

Horn, Shawn T.

Hubbard, Jerry L.

Humesky, Roman S.

Hummel, Troy

Humphries, Jerry

Hunter, Fredrick C.

Huron Valley Boys & Girls Club Torch Club

Ichesco, Jon R.

Illinois Tool Works Foundation

International Brotherhood Electrical Workers Local Union No. 252

Irvine, Lindsay

Jackson, Crystal L.

Jackson, Terrence

Jenkins, Phil F.

Jennings, Gerald L.

Jha, Alka

Johnson Jr., Elton L.

Johnson, Michael

Johnston, James R.

Jones, Kristyn

Jones, Robert

Keech, Jason

Keene, Thora

Kelly, John D.

Kelly, Susan A.

Killeen, Teresa

Kinch, Derek

King, Arlynn D.

King, Heather

King, Isadore J.

Kleimola, Christine N.

Klein, Julie

Kock, Ingrid L.

Kohl’s

Koryzno Jr., Edward B.

Kowatch, Michael William

Krueger, Kristen M.

Krueger, Kristine H.

Kruse, Gerald S.

Kurkjian, William A.

Lanker III, Gordon R.

Laporte, Eugene K.

Lare, Kriss

Lautenbach, Daniel J.

Lauterbach, Lisa

Lawrence, John W.

Lemon, Christopher D.

Lenart, Brett D.

Leyshock, Richard F.

Liederbach, Jeffrey T.

Lindell, Christina M.

Loppnow, Donald M.

Lowe, Douglas E.

Lucy, Robin

Ludsin, Stuart A.

MacGregor, Ken

MacKenzie, Jake

MacKenzie, James

MacMahan, Horace

Maes, Barbara K.

Maes, Eric D.

Maguire, Robert E.

Main, Bruce W.

Main, Elizabeth V.

Malmer, Conan

Maniotes, Andrew

Martin Family Foundation

Martin, Susan W.

Marwil & Associates, LLC

Mason, Alice C.

Maurer, Eric

McCary, Patrick

McClellan, Celeste

McClure, Harley J.

McDonald, Marsha J.

McEachern, Edward J.

McLain, Dennis O.

McLean, Patrick A.

McNeff, Donald E.

Meade D.D.S., Betsy

Michigan Ladder Company

Middaugh, Darel

Miller, Barbara

Miller, Richard

Moeller, Susan

Moffett, PJ

Monroe, Charles W.

Mood MA, Dervin R.

Moore, Ariel E.

Morrison, Earl L.

Moses, John P.

Mosher, Chuck

Motherwell, Mary

Mowrey, Kirsten

Murdock, Peter

Naess, Mark B.

Nation, Richard

New Creed Missionary Baptist Church

Nichols, Paul C.

Nickels, William

Niehaus Jr., Frank

Nitchie, Christopher T.

Normal Park Neighborhood Assn

Norman-Kotre DDS, Shannon K.

Nye, Jane L.

Obuchowski, Peter A.

Oliver, Robert E.

Olsen, Edward W.

Optimist Club of Ypsilanti (Club #17440)

Orringer, Jeffrey S.

Papanastasopoulos, Carol A.

PARDA Federal Credit Union

Parker, Karen

Parmelee, Donna E.

Patterson, Gloria

Pearson, Ronald

Peck, Joshua

Pelok D.D.S., Scott D.

Peterson, Ronnie

Pettit, Alexander J.

Philbin, Kevin M.

Phillips, Millard D.

Phillips, Vivian

Plantefaber, Lois A.

Plasters, Rex M.

Pollack, Henry

Pollock, J. Matthew A.

Profit, Kirk A.

Puckett, John J.

Pytko, Carol

Ramsay, Ogden B.

Ramsay, Patricia L.

Reedy, Stanley U.

Reeve, Donovan

Rice, Dale

Rice, Peggy

Richmond-Abbot, Marie

Riddle, Terry L.

Riley, M. Christine

Roach, Thomas E.

Robb, Richard N.

Roberts, Michael A.

Roberts, Timothy E.

Rogala, Kelsi

Ross, Andrew M.

Russie, Steven D.

Rutherford, Joel

Rutledge, David

Ryan, Eoin J.

Santone, Susan

Save Ypsilanti – YES

Scerbak-Hall, Joann

Schreiber, Paul T.

Schriber Family Foundation

Schulte, Helen M.

Schultz, Bethany

Schwab Charitable Fund – Gardner-Pokempner

Schwarze, Richard R.

Shannon, Peggy B.

Shannon, R. Timothy

Shapiro, Douglas

Shingledecker, Michael S.

Sigda, Julie

Simon, K. Orlando

Smith, Carol A.

Smith, Charlie

Smith, Janet E.

Smith, Timothy B.

St. Joseph Mercy Health System

Staal, Arie

Staal, Dale A.

Standard Printing

Stein, Jeffery S.

Stephenson, John S.

Stickel, Sue A.

Stolarski, David J.

Stone-Palmquist, Matthew E.

Stone-Palmquist, Peri

Storer, Eileen M

Straley, Scott M.

Strecher, Victor J.

Streeter, Jim L.

Strenski, David G.

Suckstorff, E. Dale

Swartz, David S.

Sylvester, Charles D.

Symanns, Jennifer M.

Taffner, David

Tamblyn, Ryan

Taylor, Harold A.

Taylor, Jewell

Tell, Brian

Terglown, Avery

Terry, Jonathan W.

Thrift Shop Association of Ypsilanti

The Ypsilanti, Ann Arbor, & Vicinity Minister’s Alliance

Thobe, Scott A.

Thobe, Spangler

Thomas, Larry

Thomason Brothers Carpentry DBA Abel F Thomason

Thorburn, Cathy A.

Thurston Student Council

Tittle, Joaquin

Touchberry, Robert E.

Treglown, Blair

Tripp, Robert H.

Trout, Patricia A.

Uffner-Elliott, Nancy K.

Van Ee, Chris

VanderMeulen, Thomas

VanZomeren, Wayne C.

Victorious Life Church of God

Vogt, Daniel L.

Wagenschutz, Ralph D.

Waite, Victoria M.

Wallaker, Christopher J.

Warpehoski, Charles

Warren, Elizabeth

Warren, Robert D. & Christine

Waste Management

Waugh, Curt

Weeks, Susan

Weener, Ross A.

Weins, John A.

Weiss, Fae

Weiss, John K. & Sarah

Welzenbach, Rebecca

Wessler, Bonnie

Wheeler, Nancy J.

White, David P.

White, Tim B.

Wiard’s Orchards, Inc.

Williamson, Michelle

Willis, Diane M.

Williston, Judith C.

Winokur, Kim D.

Wojcik-Andrews, Ian

Wojcik-Andrews, Roberta

Woods Road Neighborhood Assn

Wozniak, Lisa K./Orlando Simon

Wu, Nancy J. & Stephen

Yocum, Joseph A.

Ypsilanti City Firefighters

Ypsilanti Marriott at Eagle Crest

Yu, Charlotte M.

Zuellig, Vincent A.